fbpx
Callux net worth

Callux

How much is Callux Worth? Callux Net Worth in 2026

$ 7.5 million
Callux Net Worth
$300,000 / year
Callux salary

Callux’s net worth is estimated at $7.5 million as of November 2026. His YouTube channel has 3.98 million subscribers and has not posted since February, yet his biggest asset on paper is a sneaker company whose reserves fell by about £516,000 in the year to March 2026. The British creator, legal name Callum Aaron McGinley, built most of this figure from two companies: After Party Studios and notwoways.

Net worth $7.5 million (rough estimate, range $3.6 million to $11.2 million)
Estimated annual income About $300,000 (our assumption, not reported)
Born March 1992 (age 34)
Country United Kingdom
Known for Callux YouTube channel, After Party Studios, notwoways sneakers
Main income sources Company stakes, YouTube, brand work

How much is Callux worth in 2026?

We put it at $7.5 million, in a range of $3.6 million to $11.2 million. This one is a rough estimate: the share counts are on public record, but the price of his biggest deal is not. UK company filings are unusually generous here, so much of the ledger below comes from documents he or his co-directors signed. We converted pounds at $1 to £0.7447, the rate X-Rates showed on November 3, 2026.

Public estimates we opened run from about $100,000 to $3 million, and the reason is simple. The low ones count only YouTube ad revenue. The higher ones show no working. Neither opens the company register.

How Callux built it

  • Put his audience into companies. He formed After Party Studios in 2016 and notwoways in 2020 alongside his YouTube channel.
  • Sold control, kept a board seat. SISTER took a majority of After Party Studios in 2026 and he stayed on as a director.
  • Put shoe profits back in. He told Culted in 2021 he would reinvest all notwoways profits into the brand and its marketing.

Learn the wealth mindset behind Callux’s career in the Alux app.

Get the Alux app

How we got to $7.5 million

Source Our estimate What it rests on
After Party Studios stake $2.6 million to $7.2 million 567 shares out of 1,177. Low end uses the £3,467.31 option price. High end uses a £108.28 share price from the 2026 deal, less tax. Midpoint $4.9 million.
notwoways stake $0.26 million to $2.6 million 73,000 of 113,223 shares. Low end is his share of book value. High end is our assumption: 15 percent of the 2023 share price. Midpoint $1.43 million.
CLX Entertainment $270,000 Net assets of £201,136 at March 31, 2026, in a company he controls.
Money kept from YouTube $0.48 million to $1.13 million Assumption: 644.3 million lifetime views at $3 to $7 per 1,000 is $1.93 million to $4.51 million gross, and he kept a quarter after tax, staff and spending. Midpoint $0.8 million.
Total $7.4 million Sum of the midpoints, which we round to $7.5 million. The lows add to $3.6 million and the highs to $11.2 million.

The sneaker stake that looks like $17.6 million

Notwoways raised money twice in 2023, and the allotment filings at Companies House show 13,223 new shares sold at £180 each. That comes to £2,380,140, which matches the share premium on the latest balance sheet to the pound. The February 2026 confirmation statement lists 25 holders with shares, and McGinley has 73,000 of them, or 64.5 percent.

By our calculation, 73,000 times £180 is £13.14 million, about $17.6 million. Now the other number. The accounts for the year to March 2026 show net assets of £305,021, so his share of the book is £196,661. The paper value is about 67 times the book value, and no one has paid £180 for a share since July 2023 as far as the filings show. Reserves fell by £515,892 in that one year. Option prices granted to outside parties also run from £0.01 to £144, below the 2023 price.

So we carry the stake at no more than 15 percent of the headline. That percentage is our judgement call. Move it and the total moves with it.

One more oddity: notwoways owes £517,775 in long-term “other creditors”, and CLX Entertainment, his personal company, shows long-term “other debtors” of exactly £517,775. The filings don’t name the lender, but the match suggests he has been funding the shoes himself. We don’t count that loan a second time: it sits inside the CLX net assets, which also carry £431,589 of debts.

The After Party sale nobody priced

On April 21, 2026, Televisual reported that SISTER, the group founded by Elisabeth Murdoch and Jane Featherstone, had made a majority investment in After Party Studios. Terms were not disclosed. Founded in 2016 by McGinley, director Ben Doyle, CEO Joshua Barnett and Richard Mansell, the company makes branded and original content.

The filings fill in part of the gap. A return of allotment by the new holding company, Sister APS, shows 57,673 A shares issued on March 31, 2026 at £108.28 each. There are 117,700 shares in total, exactly 100 for each of After Party’s 1,177. We calculate an implied value of about £12.74 million for the whole company, roughly 31 times its £410,772 of net assets at December 2025. McGinley’s 567 shares would come to £6.14 million at that price.

Treat that as a marker, not a sale price. The A shares carry no dividend rights, unlike the B shares, and the documents don’t show how much he took in cash and how much he kept in the new company, where he is a director. Our high end assumes half went to cash and was taxed at 24 percent, the higher rate gov.uk lists (dated from April 2026, days after the share issue), which takes it down to £5.4 million, or $7.2 million. A lower rate may have applied, but we would rather be cautious. The low end uses the £3,467.31 at which 177 options were exercised that same day: 567 shares comes to £1.97 million, or $2.6 million. His 567 count dates from the last full shareholder list, filed in 2022, and later statements report no changes.

A channel that has gone cold

vidIQ data shows 644.3 million lifetime views and about 120,000 new views in October 2026, against more than a million in November 2025. Its model puts recent ad revenue near $240. The last upload, on February 22, 2026, was episode 34 of a series about turning £1 into £1,000,000, which is a fairly funny place to pause for a man with a shoe company to fund.

The channel still did its job. In a 2021 interview with Culted he said he would put all notwoways profits back into the brand and its marketing. Limited drops followed: Hypebeast noted a 2,000-pair release in February 2022.

What would move the figure

Sister APS must file its first accounts for the period to December 31, 2026 by September 30, 2027. Those may show what the group paid for After Party, and that one document could swing this estimate by several million dollars. A new notwoways funding round would do the same for the shoe stake, in either direction.

Callux net worth FAQ

How much did Callux make from the After Party Studios deal?

Nobody has said. The deal terms were undisclosed in April 2026. Using a £108.28 share price in a Companies House filing, we calculate his 567 shares at about £6.14 million before tax, though part of that may still sit in the new holding company.

How much of notwoways does Callux own?

The February 2026 confirmation statement lists 73,000 of 113,223 shares under his legal name, or 64.5 percent. Outside investors paid £180 a share in 2023, raising £2,380,140.

How much does Callux make from YouTube now?

Very little from ads, on recent numbers. vidIQ models about $240 in recent ad revenue on roughly 120,000 monthly views in October 2026, and the channel has not posted since February 22, 2026.

Who is Callux and how old is he?

Callux is the online name of Callum Aaron McGinley, a British YouTuber and company director. Companies House gives his birth month as March 1992, which makes him 34. His channel dates from April 2012.

What other companies does Callux run?

He is the sole director of CLX Entertainment, formed in 2015, which held net assets of £201,136 in March 2026. He also sits on the boards of After Party Studios and its parent, Sister APS.

Why do other Callux net worth figures differ so much?

The ones we opened range from about $100,000 to $3 million. The lowest count only ad revenue on recent views, and the higher ones show no working. Ours starts from share counts in company filings.

Related profiles

How we estimate net worth

Our estimates are based on public reporting, company valuations, and deal and earnings figures all compiled in an internal valuation model. They are approximate, and figures change over time as new information emerges.

Last updated: November 2026.